rotator
rotator
rotator

EARLY VOTING RESULTS FOR MONTGOMERY COUNTY

Candidate Graph Early Election Total Percent
Straight Party
Republican Party (REP)
74,488 0 74,488 79.36%
Democratic Party (DEM)
19,027 0 19,027 20.27%
Libertarian Party (LIB)
350 0 350 0.37%
United States Senator
Ted Cruz (REP)
100,614 0 100,614 73.36%
Beto O’Rourke (DEM)
35,759 0 35,759 26.07%
Neal M. Dikeman (LIB)
773 0 773 0.56%
United States Representative, District 8
Kevin Brady (REP)
102,524 0 102,524 75.20%
Steven David (DEM)
31,760 0 31,760 23.29%
Chris Duncan (LIB)
2,058 0 2,058 1.51%
Governor
Greg Abbott (REP)
105,073 0 105,073 76.51%
Lupe Valdez (DEM)
30,701 0 30,701 22.36%
Mark Jay Tippetts (LIB)
1,551 0 1,551 1.13%
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick (REP)
100,386 0 100,386 73.23%
Mike Collier (DEM)
34,539 0 34,539 25.20%
Kerry Douglas McKennon (LIB)
2,149 0 2,149 1.57%
Attorney General
Ken Paxton (REP)
99,442 0 99,442 72.69%
Justin Nelson (DEM)
34,914 0 34,914 25.52%
Michael Ray Harris (LIB)
2,454 0 2,454 1.79%
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (REP)
102,801 0 102,801 75.55%
Joi Chevalier (DEM)
30,456 0 30,456 22.38%
Ben Sanders (LIB)
2,822 0 2,822 2.07%
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush (REP)
100,993 0 100,993 73.99%
Miguel Suazo (DEM)
31,050 0 31,050 22.75%
Matt Pina (LIB)
4,459 0 4,459 3.27%
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller (REP)
100,207 0 100,207 73.64%
Kim Olson (DEM)
33,718 0 33,718 24.78%
Richard Carpenter (LIB)
2,153 0 2,153 1.58%
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick (REP)
102,790 0 102,790 75.54%
Roman McAllen (DEM)
30,718 0 30,718 22.57%
Mike Wright (LIB)
2,564 0 2,564 1.88%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock (REP)
102,434 0 102,434 75.39%
Steven Kirkland (DEM)
33,434 0 33,434 24.61%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine (REP)
102,543 0 102,543 75.55%
R. K. Sandill (DEM)
33,184 0 33,184 24.45%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown (REP)
102,829 0 102,829 75.68%
Kathy Cheng (DEM)
33,045 0 33,045 24.32%
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (REP)
101,541 0 101,541 74.62%
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson (DEM)
32,344 0 32,344 23.77%
William Bryan Strange III (LIB)
2,195 0 2,195 1.61%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (REP)
103,509 0 103,509 76.38%
Ramona Franklin (DEM)
32,015 0 32,015 23.62%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Michelle Slaughter (REP)
105,941 0 105,941 88.04%
Mark Ash (LIB)
14,393 0 14,393 11.96%
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols (REP)
18,366 0 18,366 83.60%
Shirley Layton (DEM)
3,368 0 3,368 15.33%
Bruce Quarles (LIB)
236 0 236 1.07%
State Representative, District 3
Cecil Bell Jr (REP)
28,077 0 28,077 81.59%
Lisa Seger (DEM)
6,335 0 6,335 18.41%
State Representative, District 15
Steve Toth (REP)
38,102 0 38,102 66.89%
Lorena Perez McGill (DEM)
18,857 0 18,857 33.11%
State Representative, District 16
Will Metcalf (REP)
36,086 0 36,086 81.72%
Mike Midler (DEM)
8,071 0 8,071 18.28%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson (REP)
108,252 0 108,252 100.00%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton (REP)
107,701 0 107,701 100.00%
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk (REP)
108,009 0 108,009 100.00%
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Kristin Bays (REP)
107,913 0 107,913 100.00%
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton (REP)
108,081 0 108,081 100.00%
County Judge
Mark Keough (REP)
101,689 0 101,689 75.21%
Jay Stittleburg (DEM)
33,510 0 33,510 24.79%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 1
Dennis Watson (REP)
107,450 0 107,450 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 2
Claudia Laird (REP)
107,554 0 107,554 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 3
Patrice McDonald (REP)
107,569 0 107,569 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 4
Mary Ann Turner (REP)
107,658 0 107,658 100.00%
District Clerk
Melisa Miller (REP)
102,722 0 102,722 76.53%
John-Brandon Pierre (DEM)
31,497 0 31,497 23.47%
County Clerk
Mark Turnbull (REP)
107,558 0 107,558 100.00%
County Treasurer
Melanie Bush (REP)
102,928 0 102,928 76.42%
Mandy Sunderland (DEM)
31,765 0 31,765 23.58%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Charlie Riley (REP)
32,280 0 32,280 78.67%
Ron Keichline (DEM)
8,752 0 8,752 21.33%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
James Metts (REP)
18,769 0 18,769 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 1
Wayne L. Mack (REP)
22,963 0 22,963 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 2
Grady Trey Spikes (REP)
11,570 0 11,570 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 3
Matt Beasley (REP)
38,179 0 38,179 67.49%
Claire Lindsay (DEM)
18,388 0 18,388 32.51%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 4
Jason Dunn (REP)
13,275 0 13,275 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 5
Matt Masden (REP)
18,833 0 18,833 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 1
Stuart Traylor
16,129 0 16,129 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 2
Garry Oakley
8,481 0 8,481 38.95%
Jim Spigener
13,292 0 13,292 61.05%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 3
Jon Paul Bouch?
10,448 0 10,448 48.09%
Richard Rankel
1,373 0 1,373 6.32%
Rick Moffatt
4,089 0 4,089 18.82%
Christina Moore
5,814 0 5,814 26.76%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 4
Jonathan Prykryl
8,616 0 8,616 63.43%
Gail Carney
4,968 0 4,968 36.57%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 5
Gregg Hope
25,859 0 25,859 35.59%
Francis J. Bourgeois
15,593 0 15,593 21.46%
Harry Hardman
31,209 0 31,209 42.95%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 6
Jackie W. Chance Sr.
3,286 0 3,286 35.89%
Webb Melder
5,870 0 5,870 64.11%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 7
Larry A. Rogers
9,500 0 9,500 55.95%
Emery E. Gallagher
2,920 0 2,920 17.20%
Kent Maggert
4,559 0 4,559 26.85%
Lone Star College System Trustee, District No. 8
Mike Sullivan
9,756 0 9,756 80.73%
G. Puente
2,328 0 2,328 19.27%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 1
Paul K. Piper Jr
6,506 0 6,506 14.81%
Theresa Wagaman
12,261 0 12,261 27.91%
Dale R. Inman
17,648 0 17,648 40.17%
Kathleen Harmatuk-Swisher
7,519 0 7,519 17.11%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 2
Ray Sanders
26,961 0 26,961 63.76%
Kevin McZeal
5,113 0 5,113 12.09%
April Andreski
10,211 0 10,211 24.15%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 3
Skeeter Hubert
28,831 0 28,831 67.84%
Jamie Quinn
13,670 0 13,670 32.16%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 3
Andrew Riddick
2,453 0 2,453 38.70%
Wendy Allen Sharp
2,696 0 2,696 42.53%
Alan Moreau, Jr.
1,190 0 1,190 18.77%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 4
Ricky Warwick
3,188 0 3,188 50.51%
Chris Wootton
3,123 0 3,123 49.49%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 5
Yavonne Q. Martinez
2,157 0 2,157 33.49%
Chad Turner
3,617 0 3,617 56.16%
Andrew A. Clarence
666 0 666 10.34%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 4
Jason Sessum
1,181 0 1,181 64.08%
Rex Fry
662 0 662 35.92%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 5
Karen Smith-Frazier
665 0 665 35.04%
Allen Wells
942 0 942 49.63%
Kenneth “Kino” Manzella
291 0 291 15.33%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 1
Kathy Handler
1,206 0 1,206 100.00%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 2
Michael Pratt
466 0 466 32.79%
Bob Fontenot
955 0 955 67.21%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 3
Joseph Ferguson
621 0 621 47.99%
John E. McStravick
673 0 673 52.01%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 4
Mark Lewandowski
848 0 848 63.33%
Steven E. Kent
491 0 491 36.67%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 7, Unexpired Term
Lee McLeod
1,212 0 1,212 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 2
Garry Hershman
129 0 129 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 3
Scott Anderson
127 0 127 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 4
Michelle Earhart
87 0 87 54.38%
David Young
73 0 73 45.63%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 2
Nancy Jordan
102 0 102 39.53%
TJ Mulhern
28 0 28 10.85%
Larry Beaird
128 0 128 49.61%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 4
Jim Beaird
117 0 117 45.35%
Brent Purser
141 0 141 54.65%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 5
Clay Dean
140 0 140 55.34%
Michael Barrett
113 0 113 44.66%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 1
Gordy Bunch
18,257 0 18,257 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 2
Treva Taglieri
6,796 0 6,796 33.53%
Brian Boniface
13,470 0 13,470 66.47%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 3
John Anthony Brown
16,961 0 16,961 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 4
Francis “Frank” Dargavage
4,675 0 4,675 23.78%
Bruce Rieser
14,983 0 14,983 76.22%
Chateau Woods MUD Director
Keith Polk
107 0 107 29.89%
Cassandra Merceri
98 0 98 27.37%
Steven R. Mitschke
104 0 104 29.05%
Dick Allen Forrester
49 0 49 13.69%
Far Hills UD Director
Douglas Hall
103 0 103 20.20%
Chris Linton
59 0 59 11.57%
Chris Kuhl
121 0 121 23.73%
Leon Hughes
59 0 59 11.57%
Brian Boutte
47 0 47 9.22%
Jim Haymon
121 0 121 23.73%
MC MUD No. 9 Proposition A
FOR
679 0 679 56.21%
AGAINST
529 0 529 43.79%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition A
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Director
James G. “Jimmy” Board, Jr.
2 0 2 33.33%
Stanton Brown
1 0 1 16.67%
Justin Cox
1 0 1 16.67%
Wesley Hightower
1 0 1 16.67%
Jonathan E. Paine
1 0 1 16.67%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition B
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition C
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition D
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition E
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition F
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition G
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
Roman Forest Consolidated MUD Proposition A
FOR
320 0 320 59.04%
AGAINST
222 0 222 40.96%
City of Houston Proposition A
FOR
485 0 485 81.51%
AGAINST
110 0 110 18.49%
City of Houston Proposition B
FOR
414 0 414 67.87%
AGAINST
196 0 196 32.13%

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply