rotator
rotator
rotator
rotator

POLLS ARE CLOSED

MONTGOMERY COUNTY POLICE REPORTER WILL BE REPORTING FROM ELECTION CENTRAL TUESDAY NIGHT –POLLS ARE CLOSED-MAIL BALLOTS STILL BEING COUNTED AT ELECTION CENTRAL –EARLY RESULTS SHOULD BE OUT IN NEXT 30 MINUTES

EARLY VOTIING SAW 41,490 VOTES CAST IN MONTGOMERY COUNTY

MONTGOMERY COUNTY REPUBLICAN
PARTY
     
         
RACE CANDIDATE VOTES %  
PRESIDENT BEN CARSON      
  CARLY FIORIA      
  MIKE HUCKABEE      
  RICK SANTORUM      
  CHRIS CHRISTIE      
  TED CRUZ      
  JOHN KASICH      
  MARIO RUBIO      
  DONALD TRUMP      
  JEB BUSH      
  RAND PAUL      
  LINDSEY GRAHAM      
  SLIZABETH GRAY      
  UNCOMMITTED      
US REP 8 ANDRE DEAN      
  STEVE TOTH      
  KEVIN BRADY      
  CRAIG MCMICHAEL      
RR COMMISSIONER DOUG JEFFREY      
  LANCE CHRISTIAN      
  WAYNE CHRISTIAN      
  GARY GATES      
  JOHN GREYTOK      
  WESTON MARTINEZ      
  RON HALE      
JUSTICE SUPREME CRT PLACE 3 MICHAEL MASSENGALE      
  DEBRA LEHANN      
JUSTICE SUPREME CRT PLACE 5 PAUL GREEN      
  RICK GREEN      
JUSTICE SUPREME CRT PLACE 9 JOE POOL      
  EVE GUZMAN      
JUDGE CCA PLACE 5 SCOTT WALKER      
  SID HARLE      
  BRENT WEBSTER      
  STEVE SMITH      
JUDGE CCA PLACE 6 RICHARD DAVIS      
  MICHAEL KEASLER      
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 8 BARBARA CARGIL      
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 4 BRANDON CREIGHTON      
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3 CECIL BELL      
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15 MARK KEOUGH      
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16 WILL METCALF      
JUSTICE 9TH COURT APPEALS PL2 CHARLES KREGER      
DISTRICT JUDGE 9TH DISTRICT PHIL GRANT      
  ERIC YOLLICK      
  KATE SHIPMAN BIHM      
DISTRICT JUDGE 410TH DISTRICT JENNIFER JAMES ROBIN      
  CHUCK MEYER      
  KRISTIN BAYS      
DISTRICT JUDGE 418TH DISTRICT TRACY A. GILBERT      
DISTRICT JUDGE 435TH DISTRICT THOMAS BREWER III      
  MIKE SEILER      
  PATTY MAGINNIS      
DISTRICT ATTORNEY BRETT LIGON      
COUNTY COURT AT LAW 5 KEITH STEWART      
COUNTY ATTORNEY GARY BEAUCHAMP      
  JD LAMBRIGHT      
SHERIFF RAND HENDERSON      
  JIM NAPOLITANO      
TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR TAMMY MCRAE      
COMMISSIONER PCT 1 MIKE MEADOR      
COMMISSIONER PCT 3 JAY SANDERS      
  JAMES NOACK      
CONSTABLE  PCT 1 KIM FRANKLIN      
  SAM LAIRD      
  IKE FLUELLEN      
  BILLY BALLARD      
  PHILLIP CASH      
  RUSTY FINCHER      
CONSTABLE  PCT 2 GENE DEFOREST      
  JIMMY COX      
  BILLY BEAVERS      
CONSTABLE PCT 3 RYAN GABLE      
CONSTABLE PCT 4 KENNETH HAYDEN      
  TIM HAYES      
CONSTABLE PCT 5 BRIAN CLACK      
  DAVID HILL      
  LOGAN GATEWOOD      
COUNTY CHAIRMAN WALLY WILKERSON JR      
PCT CHAIR 13 BRIAN CRUMBY      
  BRYAN CHRIST      
PCT CHAIR 50 REAGAN REED      
  GARY HENSON      
PCT CHAIR 63 JAMES SCHWARTZ      
  ROBIN DUPUY      
PCT CHAIR 69 JOHN WERTZ      
  PAUL TRUESDALE      
PCT CHAIR 75 LARRY ROGERS      
  DERLE LINDER      
PROP 1 YES      
  NO      
PROP 2 YES      
  NO      
PROP 3 YES      
  NO      
PROP 4 YES      
  NO      
         

MONTGOMERY COUNTY DEMOCRATIC

PRESIDENT CALVIS HAWES      
  MARTIN OMALLEY      
  HILARY CLINTON      
  BERNIE SANDERS      
  WILLIE WILSON      
  KEITH JUDD      
  STAR LOCKE      
  ROQUE DELAFUENTE      
RAILROAD COMMMISSIONER LON BURNAM      
  GRADY YARBROUGH      
  CODY GARRETT      
SUPREME CRT PLACE 3 MIKE WESTERGREN      
SUPREME CRT PLACE 5 DORI GARZA      
SUPREME CRT PLACE 9 SAVANAH ROBINSON      
CCA 2 LAWRENCE MEYERS      
CCA 5 BETSY JOHNSON      
CCA 6 ROBERT BURNS      
CONSTABLE PCT 1 T MACK      
COUNTY CHAIRMAN MARC MEYER      
REFENDA 1 YES      
  NO      
REFENENDA 2 YES      
  NO      
REFENENDA 3 YES      
  NO      
REFENENDA 4 YES      
  NO      
REFENENDA 5 YES      
  NO      
REFENENDA 6 YES      
  NO      

SURROUNDING COUNTIES

LIBERTY COUNTY        
SHERIFF REX EVANS      
  BOBBY RADER      
  SHAUN VANDYKE      
CONSTABLE PCT 1 JUAN ALFARO      
  JUSTIN JOHNSON      
  CRAIG MCCOWN      
CONSTABLE PCT 3 BRETT AUDLETT      
  MARK DAVISON      
CONSTABLE PCT 6 JEFF ASHWORTH      
  JOHN JOSLIN      
  JAMES MCQUEEN      
HARRIS COUNTY     0 0 BOXES OF 1012 REPORTING
SHERIFF RON HICKMAN      
  CARL PITMAN      
  PAUL DAY      
CONSTABLE PCT 4        
         
         
STATE REP DIST 150 THERESA HEARN-HAYES      
  AL ZOLLI      
  DEBBIE RIDDLE      
  VALOREE SWANSON      
         
JP PCT 4 DAN GARCIA      
  LINCOLN GOODWIN      
CONSTABLE PCT 4 ROLF NELSON      
  MARK HERMAN      

About The Author

Related posts