rotator
rotator
rotator

MONTGOMERY COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS – ALL 96 BOXES ARE IN!

11:40 p.m.

Candidate Graph Early Election Total Percent
Straight Party
Republican Party (REP)
74,488 25,910 100,398 78.45%
Democratic Party (DEM)
19,027 7,931 26,958 21.06%
Libertarian Party (LIB)
350 272 622 0.49%
United States Senator
Ted Cruz (REP)
100,614 36,339 136,953 72.36%
Beto O’Rourke (DEM)
35,759 15,130 50,889 26.89%
Neal M. Dikeman (LIB)
773 650 1,423 0.75%
United States Representative, District 8
Kevin Brady (REP)
102,524 37,953 140,477 74.62%
Steven David (DEM)
31,760 12,672 44,432 23.60%
Chris Duncan (LIB)
2,058 1,293 3,351 1.78%
Governor
Greg Abbott (REP)
105,073 39,120 144,193 76.08%
Lupe Valdez (DEM)
30,701 12,035 42,736 22.55%
Mark Jay Tippetts (LIB)
1,551 1,040 2,591 1.37%
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick (REP)
100,386 36,786 137,172 72.55%
Mike Collier (DEM)
34,539 13,755 48,294 25.54%
Kerry Douglas McKennon (LIB)
2,149 1,465 3,614 1.91%
Attorney General
Ken Paxton (REP)
99,442 36,249 135,691 71.92%
Justin Nelson (DEM)
34,914 13,973 48,887 25.91%
Michael Ray Harris (LIB)
2,454 1,649 4,103 2.17%
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (REP)
102,801 37,271 140,072 74.68%
Joi Chevalier (DEM)
30,456 12,133 42,589 22.71%
Ben Sanders (LIB)
2,822 2,076 4,898 2.61%
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush (REP)
100,993 37,391 138,384 73.51%
Miguel Suazo (DEM)
31,050 12,281 43,331 23.02%
Matt Pina (LIB)
4,459 2,080 6,539 3.47%
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller (REP)
100,207 36,270 136,477 72.77%
Kim Olson (DEM)
33,718 13,731 47,449 25.30%
Richard Carpenter (LIB)
2,153 1,456 3,609 1.92%
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick (REP)
102,790 37,396 140,186 74.76%
Roman McAllen (DEM)
30,718 12,253 42,971 22.92%
Mike Wright (LIB)
2,564 1,794 4,358 2.32%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock (REP)
102,434 37,620 140,054 74.81%
Steven Kirkland (DEM)
33,434 13,716 47,150 25.19%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine (REP)
102,543 37,723 140,266 75.00%
R. K. Sandill (DEM)
33,184 13,562 46,746 25.00%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown (REP)
102,829 37,676 140,505 75.06%
Kathy Cheng (DEM)
33,045 13,649 46,694 24.94%
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (REP)
101,541 36,927 138,468 73.82%
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson (DEM)
32,344 13,037 45,381 24.19%
William Bryan Strange III (LIB)
2,195 1,526 3,721 1.98%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (REP)
103,509 38,017 141,526 75.81%
Ramona Franklin (DEM)
32,015 13,144 45,159 24.19%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Michelle Slaughter (REP)
105,941 39,152 145,093 87.65%
Mark Ash (LIB)
14,393 6,046 20,439 12.35%
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols (REP)
18,366 5,876 24,242 82.59%
Shirley Layton (DEM)
3,368 1,356 4,724 16.09%
Bruce Quarles (LIB)
236 151 387 1.32%
State Representative, District 3
Cecil Bell Jr (REP)
28,077 10,135 38,212 80.48%
Lisa Seger (DEM)
6,335 2,936 9,271 19.52%
State Representative, District 15
Steve Toth (REP)
38,102 14,659 52,761 67.25%
Lorena Perez McGill (DEM)
18,857 6,840 25,697 32.75%
State Representative, District 16
Will Metcalf (REP)
36,086 13,011 49,097 80.36%
Mike Midler (DEM)
8,071 3,930 12,001 19.64%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson (REP)
108,252 41,201 149,453 100.00%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton (REP)
107,701 40,944 148,645 100.00%
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk (REP)
108,009 41,112 149,121 100.00%
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Kristin Bays (REP)
107,913 41,053 148,966 100.00%
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton (REP)
108,081 41,095 149,176 100.00%
County Judge
Mark Keough (REP)
101,689 37,663 139,352 74.70%
Jay Stittleburg (DEM)
33,510 13,677 47,187 25.30%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 1
Dennis Watson (REP)
107,450 40,778 148,228 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 2
Claudia Laird (REP)
107,554 40,805 148,359 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 3
Patrice McDonald (REP)
107,569 40,751 148,320 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 4
Mary Ann Turner (REP)
107,658 40,824 148,482 100.00%
District Clerk
Melisa Miller (REP)
102,722 37,941 140,663 76.01%
John-Brandon Pierre (DEM)
31,497 12,901 44,398 23.99%
County Clerk
Mark Turnbull (REP)
107,558 40,747 148,305 100.00%
County Treasurer
Melanie Bush (REP)
102,928 38,023 140,951 75.88%
Mandy Sunderland (DEM)
31,765 13,043 44,808 24.12%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Charlie Riley (REP)
32,280 10,828 43,108 78.50%
Ron Keichline (DEM)
8,752 3,052 11,804 21.50%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
James Metts (REP)
18,769 9,190 27,959 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 1
Wayne L. Mack (REP)
22,963 7,293 30,256 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 2
Grady Trey Spikes (REP)
11,570 4,910 16,480 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 3
Matt Beasley (REP)
38,179 14,644 52,823 67.84%
Claire Lindsay (DEM)
18,388 6,658 25,046 32.16%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 4
Jason Dunn (REP)
13,275 6,412 19,687 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 5
Matt Masden (REP)
18,833 6,175 25,008 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 1
Stuart Traylor
16,129 4,962 21,091 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 2
Garry Oakley
8,481 3,224 11,705 40.90%
Jim Spigener
13,292 3,622 16,914 59.10%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 3
Jon Paul Bouch?
10,448 2,621 13,069 44.97%
Richard Rankel
1,373 693 2,066 7.11%
Rick Moffatt
4,089 1,423 5,512 18.97%
Christina Moore
5,814 2,598 8,412 28.95%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 4
Jonathan Prykryl
8,616 3,883 12,499 63.40%
Gail Carney
4,968 2,247 7,215 36.60%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 5
Gregg Hope
25,859 11,043 36,902 37.85%
Francis J. Bourgeois
15,593 6,574 22,167 22.74%
Harry Hardman
31,209 7,217 38,426 39.41%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 6
Jackie W. Chance Sr.
3,286 1,368 4,654 38.75%
Webb Melder
5,870 1,487 7,357 61.25%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 7
Larry A. Rogers
9,500 1,888 11,388 54.26%
Emery E. Gallagher
2,920 1,009 3,929 18.72%
Kent Maggert
4,559 1,112 5,671 27.02%
Lone Star College System Trustee, District No. 8
Mike Sullivan
9,756 4,368 14,124 80.69%
G. Puente
2,328 1,052 3,380 19.31%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 1
Paul K. Piper Jr
6,506 3,304 9,810 16.60%
Theresa Wagaman
12,261 4,633 16,894 28.59%
Dale R. Inman
17,648 4,479 22,127 37.44%
Kathleen Harmatuk-Swisher
7,519 2,747 10,266 17.37%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 2
Ray Sanders
26,961 8,137 35,098 61.53%
Kevin McZeal
5,113 2,011 7,124 12.49%
April Andreski
10,211 4,611 14,822 25.98%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 3
Skeeter Hubert
28,831 8,840 37,671 65.62%
Jamie Quinn
13,670 6,064 19,734 34.38%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 3
Andrew Riddick
2,453 1,015 3,468 38.61%
Wendy Allen Sharp
2,696 1,173 3,869 43.08%
Alan Moreau, Jr.
1,190 455 1,645 18.31%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 4
Ricky Warwick
3,188 1,387 4,575 51.13%
Chris Wootton
3,123 1,249 4,372 48.87%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 5
Yavonne Q. Martinez
2,157 1,065 3,222 35.09%
Chad Turner
3,617 1,313 4,930 53.69%
Andrew A. Clarence
666 365 1,031 11.23%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 4
Jason Sessum
1,181 676 1,857 63.73%
Rex Fry
662 395 1,057 36.27%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 5
Karen Smith-Frazier
665 325 990 33.04%
Allen Wells
942 566 1,508 50.33%
Kenneth “Kino” Manzella
291 207 498 16.62%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 1
Kathy Handler
1,206 598 1,804 100.00%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 2
Michael Pratt
466 241 707 32.95%
Bob Fontenot
955 484 1,439 67.05%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 3
Joseph Ferguson
621 276 897 45.63%
John E. McStravick
673 396 1,069 54.37%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 4
Mark Lewandowski
848 464 1,312 63.97%
Steven E. Kent
491 248 739 36.03%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 7, Unexpired Term
Lee McLeod
1,212 623 1,835 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 2
Garry Hershman
129 69 198 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 3
Scott Anderson
127 72 199 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 4
Michelle Earhart
87 39 126 51.85%
David Young
73 44 117 48.15%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 2
Nancy Jordan
102 55 157 38.86%
TJ Mulhern
28 12 40 9.90%
Larry Beaird
128 79 207 51.24%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 4
Jim Beaird
117 83 200 48.78%
Brent Purser
141 69 210 51.22%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 5
Clay Dean
140 89 229 56.68%
Michael Barrett
113 62 175 43.32%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 1
Gordy Bunch
18,257 4,851 23,108 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 2
Treva Taglieri
6,796 1,919 8,715 34.68%
Brian Boniface
13,470 2,947 16,417 65.32%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 3
John Anthony Brown
16,961 4,236 21,197 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 4
Francis “Frank” Dargavage
4,675 1,596 6,271 25.75%
Bruce Rieser
14,983 3,104 18,087 74.25%
Chateau Woods MUD Director
Keith Polk
107 50 157 28.04%
Cassandra Merceri
98 70 168 30.00%
Steven R. Mitschke
104 64 168 30.00%
Dick Allen Forrester
49 18 67 11.96%
Far Hills UD Director
Douglas Hall
103 31 134 20.12%
Chris Linton
59 18 77 11.56%
Chris Kuhl
121 42 163 24.47%
Leon Hughes
59 22 81 12.16%
Brian Boutte
47 20 67 10.06%
Jim Haymon
121 23 144 21.62%
MC MUD No. 9 Proposition A
FOR
679 160 839 56.05%
AGAINST
529 129 658 43.95%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition A
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Director
James G. “Jimmy” Board, Jr.
2 0 2 33.33%
Stanton Brown
1 0 1 16.67%
Justin Cox
1 0 1 16.67%
Wesley Hightower
1 0 1 16.67%
Jonathan E. Paine
1 0 1 16.67%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition B
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition C
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition D
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition E
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition F
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition G
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
Roman Forest Consolidated MUD Proposition A
FOR
320 100 420 59.24%
AGAINST
222 67 289 40.76%
City of Houston Proposition A
FOR
485 202 687 80.26%
AGAINST
110 59 169 19.74%
City of Houston Proposition B
FOR
414 186 600 68.81%
AGAINST
196 76 272 31.19%

About The Author

1 Comment

  1. Jones House Publishing

    Some of these votes are so pointless. Judges like Michaulk has no one running against her do she automatically wins. You can’t vote against her, all you can do is not vote for her.

Leave a Reply