rotator
rotator
rotator

MONTGOMERY COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS

RACE—— VOTES
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8
SCOTT BAKER-R 5860
TYLER RUSSELL-R 2587
MELECIO FRANCO-R 1134
KEVIN BRADY-R 29409
KENT HARGETT-D 2845

GOVERNOR
DEBRA MEDINA-R 5926
KAY BAILEY HUTCHINSON-R 8477
RICK PERRY-R 26272
BILL DEAR-D 37
ALMA LUDIVINA AGUADO-D 28
FELIX (RODRIGUEZ) ALVARADO-D 27
STAR LOCKE-D 10
BILL WHITE-D 4052
CLEMENT E. GLENN-D 37
FAROUK SHAMI-D 289

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
DAVID DEWHURST-R 33167
LINDA CHAVEZ-THOMPSON-D 1728
RONNIE EARLE-D 1543
MARC KATZ-D 549

ATTORNEY GENERAL
GREG ABBOTT-R 33289
BARBARA ANN RADNOFSKY-D 3437

COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
SUSAN COMBS-R 32667

COMMISSIONER OF GENERAL LAND OFFICE
JERRY PATTERSON-R 32463
HECTOR URIBE-D 1437
BILL BURTON-D 2125

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
TODD STAPLES-R 32352
RICHARD “KINKY” FRIEDMAN-D 2119
HANK GILBERT-D 1820

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
VICTOR G. CARRILLO 13937
DAVID PORTER-R 18140
JEFF WEEMS-D 3295

JUSTICE SUPREME COURT PLACE 3
REBECCA SIMMONS-R 5559
RICK GREEN-R 6591
JEFF BROWN-R 55852
DEBRA LEHRMANN-R 6871
JIM MOSELEY-R 4013
RICK STRANGE-R 2087
JIM SHARP-D 3352

JUSTICE SUPREME COURT PLACE 5
PAUL GREEN-R 28798
BILL MOODY-D 3322

JUSTICE SUPREME COURT PLACE 9
ROSE VELA-R 11191
EVA GUZMAN- 19266
BLAKE BAILEY-D 3228

JUDGE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2
LAWRENCE “LARRY” MEYERS-R 28235

JUDGE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 5
CHERYL JOHNSON-R 28374

JUDGE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 6
MICHAEL E. KEASLER-R 28303
KEITH HAMPTON-D 3341

STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 3
ROBERT NICHOLS-R 13955

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
ROB EISSLER-R 11924
ROB THOMAS 5031

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
BRANDON CREIGHTON-R 14142

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
JOHN OTTO-R 1834

JUSTICE 9TH COURT OF APPEALS PLACE 2
CHARLES A. KREGER-R 28727
RON M. MANGUS-D 3321

DISTRICT JUDGE 221ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
LISA BENGE MICHALK-R 9029
DAVID O’NEIL-R 7104
JOHN DEVINE-R 8961
SCOTT GOLEMAN-R 8665

DISTRICT JUDGE 284TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
CARA WOOD-R 28768

DISTRICT JUDGE 359TH DISTRICT
KATHLEEN A. HAMILTON-R 28449

COUNTY JUDGE
ALAN B. SADLER-R 23469
RICHARD HICKEY-R 9811

JUDGE COUNTY COURT AT LAW 1
DENNIS WATSON-R 28550

JUDGE COUNTY COURT AT LAW 2
KRISTIN BAYS-R 6534
TRACY MCNEILL PULLAN-R 7150
J.D. LAMBRIGHT-R 10103
CLAUDIA LAIRD-R 8281

COUNTY COURT AT LAW 3
PATRICE MCDONALD-R 28665

JUDGE COUNTY COURT AT LAW 4
MARY ANN TURNER-R 28652

DISTRICT CLERK
BARBARA GLADDEN ADAMICK-R 22574
CAMBI A. CARTWRIGHT-R 8912

COUNTY CLERK
MARK TURNBULL-R 29276

COUNTY TREASURER
MARTHA GUSTAVSEN-R 28934

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT 2
CRAIG DOYAL-R 9066

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT 4
ED RINEHART-R 4212
HANK MURRAY-R 591
MONTE HARRIS LANE-R 1920
CLARENCE QUINN-R 411

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 1
LANNY MORIARTY-R 7151

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 2
GRADY TREY SPIKES-R 3966

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 3
EDIE CONNELLY-R 11249

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 4
JAMES METTS-R 4512

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 5
MATT MASDEN-R 4323

COUNTY CHAIRMAN
WALTER D WILKERSON-R 29458
ADRIENNE M. CADIK-D 3392

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 29
DAVE WELCH-R 438
JEANETTE STARRETT-R 310

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 43
JULIE CAMPBELL-R 381
ERIK JEFFREYS-R 122

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 45
RICHARD TRAMM-R 133
BRIGITTE IZZO-R 278

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 46
FREDERICK SUNDERMAN-R 210
PATRICIA A. ANNOTT-R 93

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 52
ROBYN BROWN-D 25
REE BROWN-D 26

PRECINCT CHAIRMAN 69
KEVIN WILLIAMS-R 254
RANDY BATES-R 228

PROPOSITION 1 PHOTO ID
YES 37963
NO 1738

PROPOSITION 2 GOVERNMENT GROWTH
YES 36609
NO 2284

PROPOSITION 3
CUTTING TAX
YES 37168
NO 2002

PROPOSITION 4 ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF GOD
YES 38343
NO 1485

PROPOSITION 5 SONOGRAMS
YES 28412
NO 10528