rotator
rotator
rotator

UPDATED MONTGOMERY COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS

(not all boxes are in)

Candidate Graph Early Election Total Percent
Straight Party
Republican Party (REP)
74,488 4,879 79,367 79.33%
Democratic Party (DEM)
19,027 1,253 20,280 20.27%
Libertarian Party (LIB)
350 53 403 0.40%
United States Senator
Ted Cruz (REP)
100,614 6,888 107,502 73.31%
Beto O’Rourke (DEM)
35,759 2,504 38,263 26.09%
Neal M. Dikeman (LIB)
773 108 881 0.60%
United States Representative, District 8
Kevin Brady (REP)
102,524 7,169 109,693 75.23%
Steven David (DEM)
31,760 2,058 33,818 23.19%
Chris Duncan (LIB)
2,058 244 2,302 1.58%
Governor
Greg Abbott (REP)
105,073 7,370 112,443 76.58%
Lupe Valdez (DEM)
30,701 1,947 32,648 22.23%
Mark Jay Tippetts (LIB)
1,551 192 1,743 1.19%
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick (REP)
100,386 6,951 107,337 73.25%
Mike Collier (DEM)
34,539 2,258 36,797 25.11%
Kerry Douglas McKennon (LIB)
2,149 259 2,408 1.64%
Attorney General
Ken Paxton (REP)
99,442 6,852 106,294 72.67%
Justin Nelson (DEM)
34,914 2,305 37,219 25.45%
Michael Ray Harris (LIB)
2,454 299 2,753 1.88%
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (REP)
102,801 7,036 109,837 75.51%
Joi Chevalier (DEM)
30,456 1,982 32,438 22.30%
Ben Sanders (LIB)
2,822 359 3,181 2.19%
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush (REP)
100,993 7,040 108,033 74.03%
Miguel Suazo (DEM)
31,050 1,998 33,048 22.65%
Matt Pina (LIB)
4,459 386 4,845 3.32%
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller (REP)
100,207 6,873 107,080 73.62%
Kim Olson (DEM)
33,718 2,250 35,968 24.73%
Richard Carpenter (LIB)
2,153 253 2,406 1.65%
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick (REP)
102,790 7,043 109,833 75.52%
Roman McAllen (DEM)
30,718 2,012 32,730 22.50%
Mike Wright (LIB)
2,564 316 2,880 1.98%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy Blacklock (REP)
102,434 7,093 109,527 75.42%
Steven Kirkland (DEM)
33,434 2,261 35,695 24.58%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine (REP)
102,543 7,102 109,645 75.58%
R. K. Sandill (DEM)
33,184 2,237 35,421 24.42%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown (REP)
102,829 7,101 109,930 75.70%
Kathy Cheng (DEM)
33,045 2,250 35,295 24.30%
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (REP)
101,541 6,977 108,518 74.60%
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson (DEM)
32,344 2,136 34,480 23.70%
William Bryan Strange III (LIB)
2,195 271 2,466 1.70%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (REP)
103,509 7,173 110,682 76.42%
Ramona Franklin (DEM)
32,015 2,146 34,161 23.58%
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Michelle Slaughter (REP)
105,941 7,373 113,314 88.04%
Mark Ash (LIB)
14,393 994 15,387 11.96%
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols (REP)
18,366 1,870 20,236 83.15%
Shirley Layton (DEM)
3,368 456 3,824 15.71%
Bruce Quarles (LIB)
236 41 277 1.14%
State Representative, District 3
Cecil Bell Jr (REP)
28,077 1,453 29,530 81.57%
Lisa Seger (DEM)
6,335 335 6,670 18.43%
State Representative, District 15
Steve Toth (REP)
38,102 2,469 40,571 67.16%
Lorena Perez McGill (DEM)
18,857 985 19,842 32.84%
State Representative, District 16
Will Metcalf (REP)
36,086 3,254 39,340 81.42%
Mike Midler (DEM)
8,071 906 8,977 18.58%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson (REP)
108,252 7,692 115,944 100.00%
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton (REP)
107,701 7,653 115,354 100.00%
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk (REP)
108,009 7,684 115,693 100.00%
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Kristin Bays (REP)
107,913 7,663 115,576 100.00%
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton (REP)
108,081 7,699 115,780 100.00%
County Judge
Mark Keough (REP)
101,689 7,100 108,789 75.26%
Jay Stittleburg (DEM)
33,510 2,257 35,767 24.74%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 1
Dennis Watson (REP)
107,450 7,632 115,082 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 2
Claudia Laird (REP)
107,554 7,622 115,176 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 3
Patrice McDonald (REP)
107,569 7,620 115,189 100.00%
Judge, County Court At Law No. 4
Mary Ann Turner (REP)
107,658 7,629 115,287 100.00%
District Clerk
Melisa Miller (REP)
102,722 7,150 109,872 76.58%
John-Brandon Pierre (DEM)
31,497 2,099 33,596 23.42%
County Clerk
Mark Turnbull (REP)
107,558 7,618 115,176 100.00%
County Treasurer
Melanie Bush (REP)
102,928 7,160 110,088 76.45%
Mandy Sunderland (DEM)
31,765 2,140 33,905 23.55%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2
Charlie Riley (REP)
32,280 2,655 34,935 78.81%
Ron Keichline (DEM)
8,752 643 9,395 21.19%
County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4
James Metts (REP)
18,769 890 19,659 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 1
Wayne L. Mack (REP)
22,963 2,324 25,287 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 2
Grady Trey Spikes (REP)
11,570 1,265 12,835 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 3
Matt Beasley (REP)
38,179 2,460 40,639 67.76%
Claire Lindsay (DEM)
18,388 945 19,333 32.24%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 4
Jason Dunn (REP)
13,275 128 13,403 100.00%
Justice of The Peace, Precinct No. 5
Matt Masden (REP)
18,833 1,302 20,135 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 1
Stuart Traylor
16,129 1,456 17,585 100.00%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 2
Garry Oakley
8,481 762 9,243 39.34%
Jim Spigener
13,292 963 14,255 60.66%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 3
Jon Paul Bouch?
10,448 254 10,702 47.60%
Richard Rankel
1,373 64 1,437 6.39%
Rick Moffatt
4,089 164 4,253 18.92%
Christina Moore
5,814 278 6,092 27.09%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 4
Jonathan Prykryl
8,616 378 8,994 63.36%
Gail Carney
4,968 233 5,201 36.64%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 5
Gregg Hope
25,859 2,018 27,877 36.11%
Francis J. Bourgeois
15,593 1,096 16,689 21.62%
Harry Hardman
31,209 1,418 32,627 42.27%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 6
Jackie W. Chance Sr.
3,286 353 3,639 37.01%
Webb Melder
5,870 324 6,194 62.99%
Lone Star GCD Director, Place 7
Larry A. Rogers
9,500 462 9,962 55.56%
Emery E. Gallagher
2,920 242 3,162 17.64%
Kent Maggert
4,559 247 4,806 26.80%
Lone Star College System Trustee, District No. 8
Mike Sullivan
9,756 0 9,756 80.73%
G. Puente
2,328 0 2,328 19.27%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 1
Paul K. Piper Jr
6,506 561 7,067 15.23%
Theresa Wagaman
12,261 708 12,969 27.94%
Dale R. Inman
17,648 754 18,402 39.65%
Kathleen Harmatuk-Swisher
7,519 456 7,975 17.18%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 2
Ray Sanders
26,961 1,373 28,334 63.38%
Kevin McZeal
5,113 299 5,412 12.11%
April Andreski
10,211 745 10,956 24.51%
Conroe ISD Trustee Position 3
Skeeter Hubert
28,831 1,460 30,291 67.37%
Jamie Quinn
13,670 1,003 14,673 32.63%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 3
Andrew Riddick
2,453 0 2,453 38.70%
Wendy Allen Sharp
2,696 0 2,696 42.53%
Alan Moreau, Jr.
1,190 0 1,190 18.77%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 4
Ricky Warwick
3,188 0 3,188 50.51%
Chris Wootton
3,123 0 3,123 49.49%
New Caney ISD Trustee, Position 5
Yavonne Q. Martinez
2,157 0 2,157 33.49%
Chad Turner
3,617 0 3,617 56.16%
Andrew A. Clarence
666 0 666 10.34%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 4
Jason Sessum
1,181 0 1,181 64.08%
Rex Fry
662 0 662 35.92%
Splendora ISD Trustee, Position 5
Karen Smith-Frazier
665 0 665 35.04%
Allen Wells
942 0 942 49.63%
Kenneth “Kino” Manzella
291 0 291 15.33%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 1
Kathy Handler
1,206 145 1,351 100.00%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 2
Michael Pratt
466 64 530 33.21%
Bob Fontenot
955 111 1,066 66.79%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 3
Joseph Ferguson
621 67 688 46.83%
John E. McStravick
673 108 781 53.17%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 4
Mark Lewandowski
848 140 988 64.70%
Steven E. Kent
491 48 539 35.30%
Tomball ISD Trustee, Position 7, Unexpired Term
Lee McLeod
1,212 153 1,365 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 2
Garry Hershman
129 0 129 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 3
Scott Anderson
127 0 127 100.00%
City of Patton Village City Council, Position 4
Michelle Earhart
87 0 87 54.38%
David Young
73 0 73 45.63%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 2
Nancy Jordan
102 0 102 39.53%
TJ Mulhern
28 0 28 10.85%
Larry Beaird
128 0 128 49.61%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 4
Jim Beaird
117 0 117 45.35%
Brent Purser
141 0 141 54.65%
City of Woodbranch Village Council Position 5
Clay Dean
140 0 140 55.34%
Michael Barrett
113 0 113 44.66%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 1
Gordy Bunch
18,257 1,129 19,386 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 2
Treva Taglieri
6,796 410 7,206 33.70%
Brian Boniface
13,470 705 14,175 66.30%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 3
John Anthony Brown
16,961 974 17,935 100.00%
The Woodlands Township Position No. 4
Francis “Frank” Dargavage
4,675 356 5,031 24.27%
Bruce Rieser
14,983 712 15,695 75.73%
Chateau Woods MUD Director
Keith Polk
107 50 157 28.04%
Cassandra Merceri
98 70 168 30.00%
Steven R. Mitschke
104 64 168 30.00%
Dick Allen Forrester
49 18 67 11.96%
Far Hills UD Director
Douglas Hall
103 0 103 20.20%
Chris Linton
59 0 59 11.57%
Chris Kuhl
121 0 121 23.73%
Leon Hughes
59 0 59 11.57%
Brian Boutte
47 0 47 9.22%
Jim Haymon
121 0 121 23.73%
MC MUD No. 9 Proposition A
FOR
679 23 702 56.30%
AGAINST
529 16 545 43.70%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition A
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Director
James G. “Jimmy” Board, Jr.
2 0 2 33.33%
Stanton Brown
1 0 1 16.67%
Justin Cox
1 0 1 16.67%
Wesley Hightower
1 0 1 16.67%
Jonathan E. Paine
1 0 1 16.67%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition B
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition C
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition D
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition E
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition F
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
MC MUD No. 152 Proposition G
FOR
2 0 2 100.00%
AGAINST
0 0 0 0.00%
Roman Forest Consolidated MUD Proposition A
FOR
320 0 320 59.04%
AGAINST
222 0 222 40.96%
City of Houston Proposition A
FOR
485 0 485 81.51%
AGAINST
110 0 110 18.49%
City of Houston Proposition B
FOR
414 0 414 67.87%
AGAINST
196 0 196 32.13%

 

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply